Twitter Facebook youTube
Tuesday - May 3, 2016 Employment Opportunities

, ° F

Leadership

2016 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairman
Toby Burkett - Merrill Lynch

Chairman Elect
Dr. Margaret Ellibee - Pulaski Technical College EX-O

Past Chairman
Steve Winchester - Winchester Business Services

Treasurer
Nell Sterling – Bell & Company

Vice Chairmen
Tom Brown – Brown Auto Trim & Upholstery
John Burgess - Mainstream Technologies, Inc.
Ronald Dedman - AT&T
Charley Foster - Taggart Architects
Deborah French - Centennial Bank
Kate Makan – Kumon Math & Reading
Roger Marlin - Hydco, Inc.
Kevin Newton – C.B.M. Construction
Cathy Owen - Eagle Bank & Trust
Steve Owen – Complete Care
Thomas Pownall – Thomas Engineering Company
Michael Ruffin – NEXT Generation Young Professionals EX-O
Jeff Smith - North Little Rock Funeral & Cremation
Kent Walker - Walker Law Firm

2016 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Haskell Anderson – Arvest Bank
Eric Andrews – State Farm Insurance
Tracy Beavers – Waco Title
Victor Bettis – The UPS Store
Will Black – CDI Contractors
Stephanie Clouser – PC Assistance, Inc.
Andrew Collins III - Cypress Properties
Joe Crim - First Arkansas Bank & Trust
Chuck Davis - US Small Business Administration
John Davis – First Security Bank
James Dietz – Coldwell Banker RPM
John Drake – Edward Jones Investments
Joe Dunn – Bank of the Ozarks
Andy Gibson – Crye-Leike Realtors
LeAnna Godley – Goddess Products, Inc.
Bobby Gosser, Jr. – Baldwin & Shell Construction Co.
J. Fletcher Hanson III – Grubb & Ellis/Soloman Partners
Mark Halter – Hilburn, Calhoon, Harper, Pruniski, Calhoun, LTD.
Donna Hardcastle - Argenta Downtown Council
Allen Harrison - Arkansas Federal Credit Union
Linda Jefferey – TruService Community Federal Credit Union
Chris Jones – Franklin Insurance Group
Lindy Lanford – The Bridal Cottage
Matt Lyles - Coulson Oil Company, Inc.
Jesse Macom-Teague – The Macom-Teague Agency
Kal Makan – Candlewood Suites
Michael Marlar – Marlar Engineering
Rusty MathisBen E. Keith Foods
Suni McClellandRazor Chemical
Staci Medlock – Crye-Leike Realtors
Lisa Meyer - McCain Mall / Simon Property Group
Andy Patel – Best Western Plus JFK Inn & Suites
Austin Pittman – Bedford Camera & Video, Inc.
Bill Plunkett - Habitat for Humanity of Pulaski County
Scott Rawlings – Glazer’s of Arkansas
Dr. Kathleen Rea - Regeneration Fitness
Paul Rivera – Caterpillar, Inc.
Lana Roach – Wyndham Riverfront
Clay Rogers – NLR Municipal Airport
Angela Schneurle – Galvis Law
Chris Shelton – Regions Bank
David Sublett – Simple Solutions Lawn Care
Bentley Wallace – Pulaski Technical College

2016 EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Eddie Armstrong – State Representative District 37
Tad Bohannon – Central Arkansas Water
Karilyn Brown - State Representative District 41
Linda Chesterfield – State Senator District 30
Donnie Copeland – State Representative District 38
Jane English – State Senator District 34
David Fox - St. Vincent Medical Center – North
Major Sharetta Glover - Arkansas National Guard
Jay Hartman - Entergy Arkansas
Jeff Hathaway – Little Rock Regional Chamber of Commerce
Douglas House – State Representative District 40
Judge Barry Hyde – Pulaski County Government
Mark Lowery – State Representative District 39
Colonel William MacLeanLittle Rock Air Force Base
Bob Major - North Little Rock Advertising & Promotion
Brandon Morris - Union Pacific
David Preciado Juarez - Arkansas Mexican Consulate
Kelly Rodgers - North Little Rock School District
Ralph Shoptaw – AR State Fair
Mayor Joe Smith - City of North Little Rock
Jarod Varner - Rock Region Metro
Steven Webb – Baptist Health Medical Center – NLR

The Chamber of Commerce North Little Rock

North Little Rock Chamber of Commerce
100 Main Street
North Little Rock, AR 72114

Phone: (501) 372-5959
Fax: (501) 372-5955
E-mail: nlrchamber@nlrchamber.org