Twitter Facebook youTube
Saturday - July 4, 2015 Employment Opportunities

Cloudy, 76° F

Leadership

2015 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairman
Steve Winchester - Winchester Business Services

Chairman Elect
Toby Burkett - Merrill Lynch

Past Chairman
Mark Lay - Bank of the Ozarks

Treasurer
Richard Bell – Bell & Company

Vice Chairmen
Tom Brown – Brown Auto Trim & Upholstery
John Burgess - Mainstream Technologies, Inc.
Ronald Dedman - AT&T
Dr. Margaret Ellibee - Pulaski Technical College EX-O
Charley Foster - Taggart-Foster-Currence-Gray Architects
Deborah French - Centennial Bank
Anna Lynch – Comcast
Roger Marlin - Hydco, Inc.
Kevin Newton – C.B.M. Construction
Cathy Owen - Eagle Bank & Trust
Steve Owen – Complete Care
Graham Rich - Central Arkansas Water EX-O
Hannah Sligh – NEXT Generation Young Professionals EX-O
Jeff Smith - North Little Rock Funeral & Cremation
Kent Walker - Walker Law Firm

2015 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Haskell Anderson – Arvest Bank
Eric Andrews – State Farm Insurance
Tracy Beavers – Waco Title
Victor Bettis – The UPS Store
Will Black – CDI Contractors
Carissa Bryson – Kum & Go
Stephanie Clouser – PC Assistance, Inc.
Chuck Davis - US Small Business Administration
John Davis – First Security Bank
Valerie Davis – Your Extra Specialties
James Dietz – Coldwell Banker RPM
John Drake – Edward Jones Investments
LeAnna Godley – Goddess Products, Inc.
Bobby Gosser, Jr. – Baldwin & Shell Construction Co.
Lauren Hamilton – Hilburn, Calhoon, Harper, Pruniski, Calhoun, LTD.
J. Fletcher Hanson III – Grubb & Ellis/Soloman Partners
Donna Hardcastle - Argenta Downtown Council
Brad Hughes - The Hughes Agency
Daniel Leslie – United Cerebral Palsy
Matt Lyles - Coulson Oil Company, Inc.
Jesse Macom-Teague – The Macom-Teague Agency
Kal Makan – Candlewood Suites
Kate Makan – Kumon Math & Reading
Michael Marlar – Marlar Engineering
Rusty MathisBen E. Keith Foods
Suni McClellandRazor Chemical
Staci Medlock – Crye-Leike Realtors
Lisa Meyer - McCain Mall / Simon Property Group
Andy Patel – Best Western Plus JFK Inn & Suites
Austin Pittman – Bedford Camera & Video, Inc.
Bill Plunkett - Habitat for Humanity of Pulaski County
Thomas Pownall – Thomas Engineering Company
Scott Rawlings – Glazer’s of Arkansas
Dr. Kathleen Rea - Regeneration Fitness
Paul Rivera – Caterpillar, Inc.
Lana Roach – Wyndham Riverfront
Clay Rogers – NLR Municipal Airport
Angela Schneurle – Immigration Law Center
Chris Shelton – Regions Bank
Kay Smith - North Little Rock Funeral & Cremation
Rodney Showmar – Arkansas Federal Credit Union
David Sublett – Simple Solutions Lawn Care
Mark Wilson - First Arkansas Bank & Trust

2015 EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Eddie Armstrong – State Representative District 37
Karilyn Brown - State Representative District 41
Linda Chesterfield – State Senator District 30
Donnie Copeland – State Representative District 38
Jane English – State Senator District 34
David Fox - St. Vincent Medical Center – North
Major Sharetta Glover - Arkansas National Guard
Jay Hartman - Entergy Arkansas
Douglas House – State Representative District 40
Judge Barry Hyde - Pulaski County Government
Mark Lowery – State Representative District 39
Bob Major - North Little Rock Advertising & Promotion
Colonel Johnnie MartinezLittle Rock Air Force Base
Brandon Morris - Union Pacific
David Preciado Juarez - Arkansas Mexican Consulate
Kelly Rodgers - North Little Rock School District
Ralph Shoptaw – AR State Fair
Mayor Joe Smith - City of North Little Rock
Van Tilbury – Little Rock Regional Chamber of Commerce
Jarod Varner - Central Arkansas Transit Authority
Steven Webb – Baptist Health Medical Center – NLR

The Chamber of Commerce North Little Rock

North Little Rock Chamber of Commerce
100 Main Street
North Little Rock, AR 72114

Phone: (501) 372-5959
Fax: (501) 372-5955
E-mail: nlrchamber@nlrchamber.org